HOME PORT
CREW ROSTER
USS CORAL SEA
CVB/CVA/CV-43
AGELESS WARRIOR    THE NATURAL    SAN FRANCISCO'S OWN    BEST IN THE WEST    CORAL MARU
USS Coral Sea Tribute Site
CREW ROSTER

This is a list for USS Coral Sea crew members. If you ever served aboard the USS Coral Sea as ships company or in a squadron deployed aboard the USS Coral Sea, then please enter your name in the database. Lets build a comprehensive roster of all USS Coral Sea sailors.


There are 4965 shipmates in the roster.


Search For:

379DavidJansen EM2E Division71,72email
2611MarkFalder IC3E Division72-75email
2738GaryMercer IC3E Division1987-1990; decom crewemail
4590ClarkStange IC3E Division73-74email
4772RonaldPuncsak E-2E Division 69-71 
3512RobertMcAllisterMacelectrician mate 2nd ClassE Division48, 49, 50, 51email
3797ChrisBak EMFNE Division82,83,84,85,86email
3478DavidMcClendonBig MacEM-2E division!965-1969email
3932PaulPatin E-3E Division79=81email
5507MartinOhlsenOleEM2 Electrician MateE DivisionFeb 1962 - July 1965email
5186RobertDemingBobYN3E Division69, 70 71email
1770NormanClark E-3E Division76-79email
331JAMES HENRYGORDON EM3rdClassE Division-Power Shop75,76,77,78email
3904JeroldShepherd SR(E-1)E-11961 to 1964 
4508GregCalef MM-4E-280,81,82,83,84 
2752Chester LeviWiegersmaLevi or W4IC-3E-21976-1979email
2871JohnHibbsJohn L.IC3E-41966-1968email
1461JosephDelFratteJoeSeamanE-454,55, 56email
1542larrybubptrappere-2E-43.5email
708RubenEsquibelsquibMM3E-473,74email
2903ByronAmesBarneyEM2E-A&O66,67,68,69email
3026StephenEdmison IC2E-Div73-74email
255WalterBaker EM!E-Div75email
2724AdamVan Duser IC2E-Div84-88email
789JamesSmithSmittyIC2E-Div86-2000email
210 NelsonRose EM3E-DIV67-68-69email
69AlBodt"hyperal"EM2E-Div1967-1970email
4921AntoineBourgeoisFrenchyICFNE-DivFeb-62 until June-63email
4412CharlesPowell IC-2E-Div85-88email
4743WalterGorenflo EM2E-Div 52-54email
4908GaryCohenGreekIC3E-DIV83-85email
4922AntoineBourgeoisFrenchyICFNE-DivFeb-62 until June-63email
4734KevinGardner"Gman"EM3E-Div82 - 87email
4920AntoineBourgeoisFrenchyICFNE-DivFeb-62 until June-63email
4047DanHansell IC3E-Div85,86,87,88email
3867JohnRichmondRichEM-3E-Div77, 78, 79email
1097WayneDeLong EM3E-Div54-55email
1531CURTIS V.MONGERMUNGEREM3E-DIV1972- 1974 
3700ElliotVaughnEliEM2E-Div Pwr. Shop68-71email
3686ElliotVaughnEliEM2E-Div Pwr. Shop68-71email
2399Robert JGibbs JrRobEM-2E-Div Lighting Shop86,87,88,89,90email
2729ElliotVaughnEliEM2E-Div Pwr. Shop68-71email
1838RamonVirayVirayskiEM-2E-Div, Power Shop1973 to1978email
1273KevinClisby EM-3E-Div, V-3 Div82,83,84,85,86email
4843JimPage EM/3E-Div.67,68,69,70email
4171JoePhillipsJoe the SharkIC2E-Division1986-1990email
1625kenbrownn/aem2e-division9/66 thru 9/69email
1955DonaldRoessler EM-3E-Division1954, 1955 
3646LouisJennings  EM-3E-Division47-50 Plank Owner 
2998MattSchmidt IC-2E-Division86-89email
2350Robert "Bob"Hoffman EMFNE-Division1972-1974email
2373JamesStokes EN3E-Division AC&R Shop1972email
1884WilliamBowen EM-2E-Division, Elect. Dist.70-72email
1967John T.LewisARC WB2LVBEM3/classE.Div.1947-1948email
2235HenrySeamanRhode IslandE-1E/Interior communications71-73email
157PhillipKuhnPhilFNE/Upper Deck Lighting Shop71-Dec. 72email
945JeffNoel E-5E/V-63email
2344William P.MeldrumMelEME5-Division68-71email
2094DanielGrider MM-2EA021985-1989email
1423DonaldSchutt mm3eao31976 1980email
3789JamesSmithnoneEM3/cEdiv / Power Shop63,64,65email
2002FrederickDietz HTFNEH/R1971-1973email
1489HowardBeck E-3electrical1971-1974email
4651LowellCrew"Porky"IC2Electrical56-57-58email
5505EmmanuelCenizal EM2Electrical Division1973-1977email
5116GaryScarlato E3Electrican66-68email
4618JoeLimafrijoleEM3Electrician Mate1964 to 1966email
167TerryBrlecic ET1Electronics1979-1982email
3414MartinKellogg ET-3electronics55-56email
608BarryPotter MM3EM025email
354ArtwellingtonbeefBT1Eng88-decom 
362JonTettenborn BT3Eng79thur81email
4579RichardDeason bt-2Eng68,69,70,71email
1357JamesPolanco Jr. MM3Eng81-83email
1900kennethpetersonpeteBT-3ENG86-87-88-email
4023LeeRosenquist IC3eng1956email
3830LeonJacobsBig JakeMM3ENG 74,75email
1395WilliamSnively MMCEng Dept/A Div1960 - 1963email
2677DennisLosethPRHTFNEng.1974-1976 
3775KimGriffith FN (EN)Eng. A-1 71 - 73email
2613BradBoruchbarnicalDC2eng/dept DC-div1985-1989email
3076EUGENETURPIN E-1ENGEN 11984-1985email
1431Vincent JFlynn mm3Engince room #462,63email
2194rodneybutlerbutlermmfnengine 278-80 IOemail
1330GuyPhillips FiremanEngine room #469,70email
4786ErnieEvans E3Engine room 375,76,77email
4851ScottDurfey bt-3engineering4email
4575AaronEndsley PO3Engineering1965 - 1970 
4994JarryPetterson BT3Engineering69, 70, 71, 72, 73email
4178RichardmersonRickEn3engineering66-67email
4956RichardParsons EM-2Engineering 65-68 
1247JamesErskinJimE3Engineering60,64email
3810DonaldGulcynskiSkiMM2Engineering61, 62, 63, 64email
2481William F.Champlin IIIBillyMM3Engineering4email
2894Paul LoebPaul LoebBT2engineering2email
2744RafaelVivero EN2Engineering63, 64 .65, 66 
208KennethArmisteadKennyHT-3Engineering87, 88, 89email
953DuaneDryeREDBTFNEngineering89,90email
76KevinButlerTony Bad Boy ButlerLT.Engineering4email
170WilliamMillerWilliamBT3Engineering1986-1988 

<< Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Next >>


Back to Top




Back To Top
Home Port