HOME PORT
CREW ROSTER
USS CORAL SEA
CVB/CVA/CV-43
AGELESS WARRIOR    THE NATURAL    SAN FRANCISCO'S OWN    BEST IN THE WEST    CORAL MARU
USS Coral Sea Tribute Site
CREW ROSTER

This is a list for USS Coral Sea crew members. If you ever served aboard the USS Coral Sea as ships company or in a squadron deployed aboard the USS Coral Sea, then please enter your name in the database. Lets build a comprehensive roster of all USS Coral Sea sailors.


There are 4963 shipmates in the roster.


Search For:

854mojoe BM31st division85,86,87,88 
591RichardStedman E-31st Division1963-64email
1410VincentBodiford"Splash"SN1st Division, Deck Department1981-1982email
3836RogerAbe YNSN1st Division, Deck Dept79 - 82email
1009JohnnyConroy BMSN/AO31st Division/GM Division1963-1967 
1639NORMAN B.MILLER BM21ST, 3RD AND 4TH1975-1979email
2464dennis bowinbowin e-31st-3rd68-70 
1037JorgeBlanco BM31st. Div.82,83,84,85,86email
426FrankNorrisTexSHSN1st/2nd/S359 ,60,61,62,63email
262SeferinoOteroSebBM31STDiv77,78,79,80,81email
3266robertblankshakeys-31`div1960,61email
2377kennethandersontexbt32 a fireroom2email
881THOMASLAWRENCEFUZZYE-2, E1,E2, E12 BAKER B- DIVSION1970-72email
5476FelipeCaoiliLakayBT12 baker fireroom1971 -76email
4166JOHNDODRILLBIGJOHNBT32 CHARLEY FIRE ROOM1980 TO 1984email
855Edward J.TaylorEJ The DJSN2 Div07/65 04/69 
3488FRANKHAYDEN BM22 DIV.1980 -1984 
1539DavidJones MM-22 Engine74-76email
1981johnchristophersonchrisMM-22 engine74-82 
4496CraigBushBushmanMM-32 Engine room1977-1981email
4206Thomassolbergtomct321-41961 1962 
4624AlbertCamposCactus / PostSN2nd63,64,65email
4834JosephMountPatBMSN2ND1968 
4761allenglaze bm32nd63-66 
1641RalphMcBeeMacBM32nd63,64email
1360WilliamWarzalanoneseamen2nd63, 64email
5286AllenGlaze Bm32nd64-65-66email
5130michaelledet E32nd1965-1967 
5453ROBERT R.NETTLETON GM32ND1950-51 -52 
5448JackWest bm32nd2 
381PaulCavalier"Dago"bmsn2nd54-56email
2359EdwardtaylorE JSN2nd65-69 
977THOMASWICKLANDERWINDY CITY TBM3 E42ND DIVISION66 67 68 69 
406LonieMcRightTexSn. Bm32nd & 3rd52---55email
3171RickMcCloyRickSN2nd Div73-75email
3172GaryHenningGarySN2nd Div72-75 
4430LeeAimesburyFrenchieSN2nd Div Deck71, 72email
3873RayDenny AN2nd div.70-70 
3427Richard Rice SN2nd Div.1962-1966email
1434TimMullenMoonBM-32nd Div. Deck69,70email
2955RonaldKonkle SA2nd Divisiom1973 
2818PatrickMiller Seaman2nd Division1983-84email
2902RichardRice SN2nd Division62-66email
1880jeroldshepherdjerryseaman apprentice2ND DIVISION61,62,63email
4105Richard FisherBootSN2nd Division68,69email
3922EugeneEnzenauerBig \BM22nd/3rd div1986-1990email
3622jeremiahmuhillythe mugsn2nd/3rd.div.74-77email
808BENNIEBLEA AN2ND/V11961,1962,1963email
387SteveUrbanskiWarsawBt33 Baker-Fireroom80-82email
2065ROYWILLIAMSWILLSN3 div60/64email
5482PedroBastardiPeteSeman3 rd1950 to1953email
2991SidneyBrowningSIDBM23 rd Division1976-1980email
4009Arnold B.Manriquez E-33 rd divison1961-1964email
3064Joe HoffmanW.VABT-33-C Fireroom78-81email
1679SteveArrico BT33B Fireroom76,77,78,79email
1989RobertElkins SA3rd1982-83email
1950ThomasWeeksboatsE-43rd67-68-69-70email
1368CurtisHobackshorty/mascotBM23rd70.72email
5232allenstolz sn3rd1954 1957 
5364PatrickAmstutzArnieBM-23rd71,72email
5523JohnSmithSmith / "boats"BM33rd3/64 - 2/66email
283CharlesGilpatricboatsE33rd69-71email
471JKEARNES SEAMAN3RD65-67 
189DaveKief e-33rd1967-1968email
3357garygraham seaman3rd61_63email
3718allenstolz sn3rd54,55,56,57email
3358GaryGraham BM3rd'61_'64email
3735WILLIAMGLASSBILLSEAMAN3RD60,61,62,63email
496Daniel L.JohnsonDan or DJSN Yeoman3rd DeckJan. 71 - Jan. 73email
3885James BHagerJBSN3rd & Fox1960-1962email
3734DavidColeman"Boats"BMSN3RD Div86,87,88,89email
4211DaveHiltonpuffsterBM23rd div4email
4292Charles (chuck) Gilpatric  E33rd div 1969-1971email
1185jameshouseshackbmsn3rd div59,60,61,62 
1080DennisFurrenes sn3rd Div.1972-1975email
3702BobbyWhite SN3rd Div.55,56email
2234DonHopewell Seaman3rd Div.63,64,65 
3223MichaelShoarsShorty ShoarsE-33rd Div. 77,80email
4683DavidMiller Cpl E43rd Div. Marine Air Wing1977-1981 
4694LarryBarcusBoatsBM33rd Division1971-1975email
4474RichardWheelerDickLTJG3rd Division52, 53, 54email
5012JohnStraka BM33rd Division1966 - 1970email
3003PeteRodriguezRodBM33rd Division64-68email
2973SidneyBrowningSIDBoatswainmate 2nd Class3rd Division1976-1980email
5379stephenwhitakerwhitseman3rd division69-70email
5521DavidKief 33rd division67-68email
3298ThomasLattuca E-33rd Division88-89email
3297ThomasLattuca E-33rd Division2email
3328DanielLickey SN-E33rd Division1968-70email
3901JamesBarretteJimSN3rd division67,68email
2721RoyMaxwell BM-33rd Division68,69,70,71,72email
2666JohnStraka Bm33rd Division66-69email
2273WilliamBaileyBillBM23rd Division General Services52/53/54 
4516Dan L.Johnson Yeoman/ E-3 Seaman3rd Division/ Deck DepartmentJanuary 1971 to January 1973email
755JamesMorrow BM33rd divison74,76email
1586CharlesSmithCharlieLTJG3rd, 2nd1960, 1961, 1962email
3782CharlieSmith LTJG3rd, 2nd1960=62email
2482JamesHagerJBSN3rd-Fox1960-1962email
3923marlynkauffmannones/1 class3rd.div.47,48,49 
3701BobbyWhite  SN /DECK HAND3rd55/561email

<< Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Next >>


Back to Top




Back To Top
Home Port