HOME PORT
CREW ROSTER
USS CORAL SEA
CVB/CVA/CV-43
AGELESS WARRIOR    THE NATURAL    SAN FRANCISCO'S OWN    BEST IN THE WEST    CORAL MARU
USS Coral Sea Tribute Site
CREW ROSTER

This is a list for USS Coral Sea crew members. If you ever served aboard the USS Coral Sea as ships company or in a squadron deployed aboard the USS Coral Sea, then please enter your name in the database. Lets build a comprehensive roster of all USS Coral Sea sailors.


There are 5038 shipmates in the roster.


Search For:

5494JamesSkwirut  AMV-167-68email
5495DonLee Adj 2Va 231966, 1967email
5496RalphScurry AC3V-41967email
5497GeorgeMarks RM3Communications1972, 1973, 1974, 1975email
5500IraFord BT3Oil Lab70,71,72,73email
5501Raul O.Tamez Jr. BTFNB1969-1971email
5526WarrenWilson YN-2Operations Office86, 87, 88, 89email
5258SteveBoyer AG3OA84 85 86email
5158MikeMurray ABF4V-474,75,76,78email
5229ErikClark E-3SK-280067,68,69email
5228BobbyButler Sfm3Repair division R61-62email
5106michaelbramblett htfr/dc1r/dc82-89email
5173JosephEckhout PH2OP85,86,87,88,89email
5225KeithDavidson RM2CR84-88email
5224MichaelLoughery SH-5S-367,68,69,70email
5223MichaelLoughery SH-5S-367,68,69,70email
5089BradStrauff AMHANAIMD IM-21979 - 1982email
5090PatCaine MM2A80,81,82,84email
5087MikeDanley DT2Dental71, 72email
5166WaynePugh AC2OC Division87, 88, 89email
5165WaynePugh AC2OC Division87, 88, 89email
5159Robert Dunham  Ams3Vaw 1271986 - 1989email
5085George Stuber OS 1O I68-70 
5160ScottFeldt AOANG-11984-88 
5112KennethBarnes ANA11967/1968email
5161ScottFeldt AOANG-11984-88 
5233donaldgardner e-3s33 
5172Ashbern Joseph  LcplMarine Detachment 8889 final cruise email
5231JohnHausner E-8Chief Radar2 
5164WaynePugh AC2OC Division87, 88, 89email
5220WarrenWilson YN2Operations Office LPOAug. 1986 - July 1989email
5105JamesBeitz RM/E4Radioman63-64email
5179Jamesonmarquardt E3Vi89-decomemail
5206WilburBristow  3rd class Petty Officer R48,49,50,51,52 
5205DonaldDawson SNships company1964-1965 
5204RichardLangford BT3B (fireroom 3C)60,61,62email
5203JamesRaymond DT3Dental85, 86, 87 
5191RussellCash GMT3W4 
5094RichardStarliper ET-3OE83 -88email
5192JulianNiernberg Seaman first classRadar52,53,54email
5197DONALDMITCHELL SF-2REPAIR69,70,71email
5198GaryRichards ABCSAir83,84,85,86email
5185LarryMessenger AME1VA9779,80,81,82email
5184LarryMessenger AME1VA9779,80,81,82email
5102RaymondStith MM-2A67,68,69,70email
5217GeorgeAbernathie ET3OE56, 57 
5181PhilWentz IC3E1954-56email
5104MichaelKorelich FiremanB-1 Division 84 - 87email
5182JamesKetterman E3V-3/IM-281, 82, 83email
5178KennethKimmel IC-manE5 
5183LarryMessenger AME1VA9779,80,81,82email
5092FredKnapp ABH3V-11984-86email
5211DanielBoyd ETR2OE63email
5093JimDowning AMS2AIMD71,72email
5200MichaelGambell AirmanVA9575email
5238TimothyWoudstra SH3S382-86email
5232allenstolz sn3rd1954 1957 
5209DanielCahill ASEANAME82-83email
5247jeraldbarmore cplS-31962-1966email
5246WayneJosifek AQ3VF1611968--1970email
5245RobertBrubaker yn-3deck division68,69,70,71email
5145RalphSorgatz SNG Division2email
5146JamesWilliams Em3E div1981-1983email
5242DennisDumaw Ams 3Vf1541966 1967 
5241WayneWagner LTDental71-72email
5141donaldmosley adj3v11968 1969 
5127BrentVance Rm3CR76/79 
5143MarkWanek AMH-3VA-2273,74,75email
5140donaldmoslel adj 3v11968 1969 
5240KurtShelor BT-3B-288,89,90email
5130michaelledet E32nd1965-1967 
5256AdronWirtz ABF3V-488,89email
5255AdronWirtz ABF3V-488,89email
5079KevinFlynn EW2OW80-83email
5252Jackharkins At3VA 2161968 1969email
5081CurtisMay RM3CR72-75email
5082VernonCunningham IC 2E53,54,55email
5080TonyMena ADANVA 971979-81email
5137JohnTilton AQF-2VF-16167,68, 69 
5138JamesJorgensen LCPLMarine Detachment1960-1961email
5147DougThoman YN3Engineering Logroom85-88 
5126kennethpitts airman VA 941972-1975email
5119BobDress AOVF-5173-75email
5118DonColwell MM3B Div After Evaporators74,75,76,77email
5116GaryScarlato E3Electrican66-68email
5122GeorgeLemons DPSNS-768-69 
5117FrankNifong AMS-3VA-221971email
5121ClydeVandivort ATN2 Ships Compa1969-1970email
5124RichardEgan RMSNCR64,65,66email
5157MikeMurray E-4V-41974-1978email
5114SteveHalstead EM-5E71, 72email
4405RobertHarper I.W. E-3 E-Division Lighting Shop 4-Years 1971 to 1975email
4429DANSEITZ UNCLE DAN BOONE BT-3 B-DIVISION 1965---1968 email
5279William KennethWilson,Jr. "Willie"MM1 M 2.5email
1104ROBERTSARTELL BITCH N BOBABE2V-284-88email
5517RaymondMORRIS COMMISSARY MANE-6CS-0000 60,61email
4643Everette Ernest Booe jr Ernie BT 3 B Division Fireroom 2A 1970, 71email
1870johnpawelczak j pe-3v 3 64, 65email
2950DavidLambert just LambertBt3 B 1-baker fireroomsept 65-june 67email
5018Thomas Knight kanit / viperGMG 1weapons 5th division1969/1974email

<< Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Next >>


Back to Top




Back To Top
Home Port